Paris Curling Club banner

Paris Curling Club

Paris Curling OCA REP is Tim Berkeley I can be reached at  ocarep@pariscurlingclub.com

All OCA events will be playing the 5 rock rule starting the 2018/19 season. With the exception of the Traveler's it will start in 2019.

Paris Curling Club can adopt to this rule, if the league conveners what to change from the 4 rock rule.

 At this time we are looking for a lot of people to help out with the U18 Provinical Championship starting on March 9/2019 to March 13/2019

Feb./19-21/2018 On Behalf of the the Paris Curling Club we would like to congratulate Team Berkeley And Team Landoni on a great effort at the Traveler's.

 2018-11-15 21:48:25

Member Card I will be setting the Member Card Information Here . Click the link and the file will open to read.

Member Card

Member Card 2

Member Card 3

Attention all Stick Curlers Check out the tourament for 2 and 4 players stick touramnet. Click the link Below 

Stick Spiel

2018-11-27 12:13:06 U18 Schedule Is when all the games and events will take place.

schedule u18.pdf 

2019-01-14 10:46:50

We have all the teams set for the club Championship

Ladies teams are: Kendra Landni, Michelle Vineski 

Men's Teams are: Bryan Maude, Tim Berkeley, Jeff Crowley, Karl Morton, Ron Morrison, Jamie Sass, Kirk Tamowski 

2019-01-22 18:43:37

Time Teams Ice1 Ice 2 Ice 3 Ice 4 Extra Timers
March 9th 11:30 p.m.  Women George Collins Ron Leduc Dave Kerr Errol Peters Faye Murray
March 9th 3:00 p.m.  Men Errol Peters George Collins Lyn Clarridge Dave Kerr Faye Murray
March 9th 6:30 p.m. Opening Ceremonies No Timers No Timers No Timers No Timers No Timers
March 9th 7:30p.m. Women Brad Giroux Sam Sheardown Susan Frame Tracy Sage Lloyd Nichols
March 10th 8:00 a.m. Men's Lunchion 11:45 a.m. Bill Clarridge Jim O'Neil Gin Lindsay Brian Sherren Ron Morrison
March 10th 11:30 a.m. Women Sue Hilhorst Shelly Austin Marg England Denise Pritchard Debbie Brown
March 10th 2:15 p.m. Men Debbie Brown Denise Pritchard Sue Hilhorst Shelly Austin Marg England
March 10th 7:00 p.m. Women Heather Fair Tom Keen Mark Johnson Scott Foster Aileen Foster
March 11th  8:00 a.m. Womens''s Lunchion 11:45 a.m. Bill Barrett Brian Sherren Gin Lindsay Ron Morrison Tim Berkeley
March 11th  11:30 a.m. Men Jim O'Neil Bill Barnett Valeria Solonen Sam Sheardown Tim Berkeley
March 11th 2:15 p.m. Women Valeria Solonen Lloyd Nichols Lyn Clarridge Dave Kerr Tim Berkeley
March 11th 7:00 p.m. Men Brad Giroux Dave Arsenault Mark Johnson Bill Barrett Tim Berkeley
March 12th 8:00 a.m. Men Susan Frame Marg England Debbie Brown Denise Pritchard Tim Berkeley
March12th 11:30 p.m. Women Ron Leduc Faye Murray Sam Sheardown Susan Frame Tim Berkeley
March 12th 2:15 p.m. Men Dave Arsenault Brad Giroux Tom Keen Tracy Sage Tim Berkeley
March 12th 7:00 p.m. Banquet & Closing Cermonies No Timers No Timers No Timers No Timers No Timers
March 12th 8:30 p.m. Tie Breakers Errol Peters Heather Fair Ron Morrison Mark Johnson Tim Berkeley
March 13 th 8:00 a.m. Tie BreakersOr semi finals Jim O'Neil Lloyd Nichols Gin Lindsay Sue Hilhorst Tim Berkeley
March 13th 12:00 p.m. Semi Finals or Finals George Collins Dave Kerr Bill Clarridge Ron Leduc Tim Berkeley
March 13th 4:00 p.m. Finals No Timers Scott Foster Tom Keen No Timers Tim Berkeley

 

 

Copyright © , Paris Curling Club , All rights reserved.
Website powered by Curling Manager